Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hightstown, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hightstown, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hightstown, Nj with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,8334,246
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,6024,103
AlgiersAlgeria 6,6034,103
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,9484,317
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,4645,260
AzulArgentina 8,6745,390
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,02310,578
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,75311,653
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,77010,421
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,85810,476
AmberleyAustralia 15,4579,605
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,3435,806
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,5925,960
AimoresBrazil 7,4914,655
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9244,303
AltamiraBrazil 5,3373,316
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,5623,456
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,6954,782
ApodiBrazil 6,3443,942
AracajuBrazil 6,8804,275
AracuaiBrazil 7,1844,464
AragarcasBrazil 6,6484,131
AraxaBrazil 7,2354,496
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6444,129
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,8202,374
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,7752,346
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7102,927
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,7541,090
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7492,951
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,576979
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,6361,017
AbecheChad 9,5105,909
AntofagastaChile 7,0714,394
AricaChile 6,5064,043
AltaiChina 10,1186,287
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3652,713
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,2962,670
AraucaColombia 3,6872,291
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,2951,426
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,3731,475
AzuaDominican Republic 2,4241,507
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,9595,568
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2375,740
AswanEgypt 9,7096,033
AsyutEgypt 9,3445,806
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,2762,036
AsmaraEritrea 10,8396,736
AssabEritrea 11,3027,023
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,3237,036
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,7374,187
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,5885,337
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,63810,961
AccraGhana 8,3175,169
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,9954,968
AthensGreece 8,0374,994
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,0575,007
AasiaatGreenland 3,4552,147
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6912,294
AputiteqGreenland 4,0152,495
AkureyriIceland 4,5282,813
AgraIndia 12,0427,483
AhmedabadIndia 12,2417,607
AkolaIndia 12,6697,873
AllahabadIndia 12,3497,674
AmritsarIndia 11,4667,125
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,3569,542
AbadanIran 10,2466,367
ArakIran 10,0206,227
AlbengaItaly 6,5774,087
AlgheroItaly 6,7704,207
AmendolaItaly 7,2524,507
AnconaItaly 6,9784,336
ArezzoItaly 6,8714,269
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,0244,986
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,0745,017
AbashiriJapan 9,8796,139
AburatsuJapan 11,6047,211
AikawaJapan 10,7016,650
AjiroJapan 10,9686,816
AkitaJapan 10,4636,502
AkuneJapan 11,5957,206
AomoriJapan 10,3276,418
AsahikawaJapan 9,9776,200
AsosanJapan 11,4797,133
AmmanJordan 9,3205,791
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,3406,426
AinaziLatvia 6,8324,246
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,8228,589
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,0478,729
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,0808,750
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,7888,568
AtarMauritania 6,1993,852
AgalegaMauritius 14,2378,847
AcapulcoMexico 3,5182,186
AayanbulagMongolia 10,3356,423
AltaiMongolia 10,3696,443
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,4206,475
AgadirMorocco 5,9093,672
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,0073,733
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,8559,231
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,4228,962
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,0778,747
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,0818,750
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,6319,092
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,5449,038
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,0928,757
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,0888,755
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,0888,754
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,0888,754
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,0888,754
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,0888,754
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,3282,068
AgadezNiger 8,2195,107
AsuncionParaguay 7,4774,646
ArequipaPeru 6,2743,899
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,3018,265
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,2095,723
AradRomania 7,3494,567
AjanRussia 8,8465,497
AldanRussia 8,8885,523
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,5805,332
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,5775,330
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,2815,767
AnadyrRussia 6,7914,220
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1184,423
ArmavirRussia 8,6215,357
AstrakhanRussia 8,8785,517
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,5587,182
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,3923,351
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,0903,784
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,2253,868
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,1563,826
Abu HamedSudan 10,0846,266
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,6666,628
AqiqSudan 10,5526,557
ArbaatSudan 10,3366,423
AromaSudan 10,5856,578
AtbaraSudan 10,2746,384
Abu KamalSyria 9,4525,874
AleppoSyria 9,0755,639
AranyaprathetThailand 14,0408,724
AtakpameTogo 8,2855,149
AdanaTurkey 8,8915,525
AfyonTurkey 8,4485,250
AnkaraTurkey 8,5135,290
AntalyaTurkey 8,5985,343
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,1236,291
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,3903,349
AberporthUk 5,3733,339
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,3993,355
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2585,132
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0995,033
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1556,932
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,1446,925
ArtigasUruguay 8,0575,007
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,409875
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9981,242
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,9482,453
Abilene, TxUsa 2,3601,467
Ada, MnUsa 1,9291,199
Adrian, MiUsa 787489
Aiken, ScUsa 911566
Akron, OhUsa 554344
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,6801,665
Albany, GaUsa 1,202747
Albany, New YorkUsa 322200
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,572977
Albion, NeUsa 1,9371,204
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,8271,757
Aledo, IlUsa 1,356842
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,9451,209
Algona, IaUsa 1,6131,003
Alice, TxUsa 2,4941,550
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8150
Alliance, NeUsa 2,3331,450
Alma, MiUsa 896557
Alpena, MichiganUsa 899559
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,8001,740
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,4021,493
Amherst, MaUsa 279173
Amite, LaUsa 1,7401,081
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4263,371
Anderson, InUsa 936582
Anderson, ScUsa 898558
Angelica, NyUsa 336209
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 787489
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,4232,748
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,461908
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,583984
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 836519
Ashland, WiUsa 1,503934
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,9652,464
Atchison, KsUsa 1,7171,067
Athens, GaUsa 998620
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,095680
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7244
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7964,844
Auburn, NeUsa 1,7851,109
Augusta, GaUsa 964599
Augusta, MtUsa 3,0531,897
Aurora, IlUsa 1,112691
Austin, TxUsa 2,3191,441
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,9086,157
AndizanUzbekistan 10,4486,493
AcariguaVenezuela 3,4342,134
AdenYemen 11,4927,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -