Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hightstown, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hightstown, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hightstown, Nj with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,8646,751
BustAfghanistan 11,0256,851
BatnaAlgeria 6,8954,284
BecharAlgeria 6,4524,009
BejaiaAlgeria 6,7434,190
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,5374,062
BiskraAlgeria 6,9044,290
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,3844,588
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,4807,134
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6037,210
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6087,213
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,5347,167
ByrdAntarctica 13,6298,469
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,8525,501
BarilocheArgentina 9,0325,612
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,4655,260
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,16210,043
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4089,575
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,05710,599
BrestBelarus 7,1314,431
BrusselsBelgium 6,0063,732
Belize CityBelize 2,8071,744
BeninBenin 8,4815,270
BohiconBenin 8,3965,217
BermudaBermuda 1,254780
BageBrazil 8,2195,108
BambuiBrazil 7,3194,548
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5414,686
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4103,983
BarcelosBrazil 4,7202,933
BarraBrazil 6,5604,076
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9043,669
BarreirasBrazil 6,5744,085
BelémBrazil 5,3403,318
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4024,600
BelterraBrazil 5,1623,208
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3163,925
Bom JesusBrazil 8,0475,000
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7624,202
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8064,230
BrevesBrazil 5,2633,270
BurgasBulgaria 7,9854,962
BurundiBurundi 11,4627,123
BatouriCameroon 9,6355,987
Bagotville, QcCanada 980609
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,7562,334
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,0281,882
Banff, AbCanada 3,3402,076
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 816507
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,0111,250
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,1421,952
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0151,252
Blue River, BcCanada 3,6062,241
Bonavista, NfCanada 677421
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,3692,715
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2361,390
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4291,510
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1381,950
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,2052,613
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,1231,319
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,0622,524
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7802,349
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,9926,209
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9276,169
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5595,940
BeijingChina 11,0546,869
BarranquillaColombia 3,2382,012
Benito SalasColombia 4,1182,559
BogotáColombia 3,9262,440
BrnoCzech Republic 6,8804,275
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6686,629
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5216,538
BaniDominican Republic 2,4581,527
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,4531,524
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,4181,503
BahariyaEgypt 9,0935,650
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1985,716
BiarritzFrance 5,9053,669
BordeauxFrance 5,9073,671
BrestFrance 5,5003,418
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,0946,273
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,0936,272
BitamGabon 9,5595,940
BanjulGambia 6,3763,962
BerlinGermany 6,4974,037
BrockenGermany 6,3633,954
BokeGuinea 6,7024,165
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5714,083
BudapestHungary 7,1204,425
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,1364,434
BangaloreIndia 13,4808,377
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,0548,112
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,0278,095
BikanerIndia 11,7747,316
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,5439,659
BabolsarIran 9,9496,182
Bandar AbbasIran 11,0076,840
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,7086,032
Bandar LengehIran 10,9796,823
BirjandIran 10,6446,614
BushehrIran 10,5246,539
BaghdadIraq 9,7576,063
BasraIraq 10,2006,339
BelmulletIreland 4,9703,089
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,1313,189
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,3504,568
BergamoItaly 6,6044,104
BolognaItaly 6,7744,209
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,6734,147
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,3834,588
BrindisiItaly 7,4634,638
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,9214,922
BouakeIvory Coast 7,7504,816
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9056,155
BeirutLebanon 9,1455,683
BenghaziLibya 8,1875,088
BirzaiLithuania 6,9504,319
BitolaMacedonia 7,6754,769
BlantyreMalawi 12,8087,959
BvumbweMalawi 12,8337,974
BintuluMalaysia 15,1429,409
BamakoMali 7,1564,447
Bko-SMali 7,1684,454
BougounMali 7,2844,526
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0313,747
BaitagMongolia 10,3456,429
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,9936,210
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1276,293
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,3416,426
BayandelgerMongolia 10,4546,496
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4286,480
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,2296,356
BulganMongolia 10,1406,301
BhamawMyanmar 12,8237,969
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,8659,237
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,5159,020
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,8299,215
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,3738,932
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,2088,829
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,2302,007
BilmaNiger 8,5145,291
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,2045,098
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8713,648
BergenNorway 5,7263,558
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7283,559
BjornoyaNorway 5,8673,646
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,9383,690
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9063,670
BadinPakistan 11,9137,403
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,5757,193
BalakotPakistan 11,1296,916
BarkhanPakistan 11,4337,105
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,4802,163
BascoPhilippines 13,0678,120
BialystokPoland 7,0434,377
BejaPortugal 5,6623,518
BragancaPortugal 5,5843,470
BistritaRomania 7,4894,654
BucharestRomania 7,7594,822
BajkitRussia 8,6845,396
BarabinskRussia 9,1145,664
BarnaulRussia 9,4235,856
BerezovoRussia 7,9374,932
BiserRussia 8,2595,132
BlagovescenskRussia 9,7396,052
BogdarinRussia 9,4825,892
BogucanyRussia 9,0535,626
BomnakRussia 9,2415,742
BorRussia 8,6395,369
BorzjaRussia 9,9006,152
BratskRussia 9,3055,782
BelgradeSerbia 7,3784,585
BoSierra Leone 7,1724,457
BontheSierra Leone 7,1414,437
BratislavaSlovakia 6,9634,327
BerberaSomalia 11,6887,263
BusanSouth Korea 11,3087,027
BadajozSpain 5,7043,545
BarcelonaSpain 6,2753,899
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,7973,602
BabanusaSudan 10,2646,378
BaselSwitzerland 6,3663,956
BernSwitzerland 6,3903,971
BangkokThailand 14,0238,714
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,0028,701
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,6208,463
BizerteTunisia 7,0744,396
BalikesirTurkey 8,2135,104
BursaTurkey 8,2495,126
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,3456,429
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,1443,196
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,2033,233
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,2023,233
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,5503,449
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,5973,478
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,7103,548
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,8682,404
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,4181,503
Baltimore, MdUsa 169105
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5503,449
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5503,449
Batesville, MsUsa 1,487924
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,8071,123
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,1061,309
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 584363
Bedford, MaUsa 403250
Beeville, TxUsa 2,4471,520
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,441896
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,0202,498
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0533,762
Bethlehem, NhUsa 509316
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4043,358
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1693,212
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 960597
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,7851,730
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 260162
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,266787
Bishop, CaUsa 3,7392,323
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,2021,368
Blacksburg, VaUsa 562349
Blackville, ScUsa 926575
Blaine, WaUsa 3,8482,391
Blakely, GaUsa 1,348837
Block Island, RiUsa 183114
Boerne, TxUsa 2,4331,512
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,4052,116
Booneville, MsUsa 1,337831
Boonton, NjUsa 11270
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 424263
Bowler, WiUsa 1,273791
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,013629
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,375855
Brenham, TxUsa 2,2251,382
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 204127
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,536954
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 756470
Brockport W, NyUsa 433269
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,234767
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,1101,311
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,6131,002
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,6001,616
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,546961
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,4572,148
Buckhannon, WvUsa 463288
Bucyrus, OhUsa 681423
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 450280
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,8481,148
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 619385
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,366849
Burlington, VtUsa 520323
Burns, OregonUsa 3,6312,256
BajsunUzbekistan 10,5066,529
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,4762,160
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,3762,098
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,5567,803
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,5657,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -