Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hightstown, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hightstown, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hightstown, Nj with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,9234,302
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,0624,388
EsquelArgentina 9,2305,736
EzeizaArgentina 8,4895,275
East SaleAustralia 16,40510,194
Esperance (po)Australia 18,36911,414
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,36811,414
EssendonAustralia 16,58010,303
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,7014,785
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,1795,082
EspinosaBrazil 6,9604,325
Earlton, OnCanada 908564
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,2432,015
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,2442,016
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,2452,016
Edson, AbCanada 3,4362,135
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,1942,606
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,9381,826
Estevan, SkCanada 2,4211,505
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,3092,677
Eureka, NtCanada 4,4702,778
ErlianChina 10,6876,641
El CaranoColombia 3,8162,371
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,4704,021
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,3901,485
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,4311,511
El ArishEgypt 9,2425,743
El TorEgypt 9,4465,870
ErfurtGermany 6,4243,992
EssenGermany 6,1503,822
EsfahanIran 10,2666,379
EilatIsrael 9,4365,863
EsashiJapan 10,2476,368
EldoretKenya 11,6827,259
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,1646,316
EssaouiraMorocco 5,8303,623
EeldeNetherlands 6,0543,762
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,0518,732
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,5729,055
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,2672,030
EnuguNigeria 8,9125,538
EncarnacionParaguay 7,7404,810
EvoraPortugal 5,6343,501
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,9286,169
EkimcanRussia 9,3225,793
Elat’MaRussia 7,8784,895
ElistaRussia 8,6815,395
ErbogacenRussia 8,7515,438
EssejRussia 7,9524,941
Ed DueimSudan 10,4286,480
El FasherSudan 9,8946,148
El GeneinaSudan 9,6686,008
El ObeidSudan 10,3246,415
El ShowakSudan 10,6696,630
En NahudSudan 10,2136,347
EdirneTurkey 7,9824,960
ErzincanTurkey 8,9455,559
ErzurumTurkey 9,0245,608
EskisehirTurkey 8,3765,205
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,9536,185
EntebbeUganda 11,4817,134
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,3463,322
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,3753,340
East Tawas, MiUsa 846526
Eastman, GaUsa 1,143710
Eastport, MeUsa 853530
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,4771,539
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,9091,186
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,9541,836
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 435270
Elko, NvUsa 3,4242,128
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,9711,225
Elmira, NyUsa 288179
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,3842,103
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 575357
Erie, PaUsa 493306
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,8011,119
Eugene, OrUsa 3,9502,454
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,6821,045
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,1092,553
Eureka, SdUsa 2,1291,323
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,0161,874
Evansville, InUsa 1,103686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -