Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hightstown, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hightstown, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hightstown, Nj with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,9496,804
KandaharAfghanistan 11,1006,898
KhostAfghanistan 11,0996,897
KunduzAfghanistan 10,7276,666
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,4537,117
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,21011,316
KlagenfurtAustria 6,8644,265
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,2635,756
KandiBenin 8,1915,090
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,6792,286
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,199745
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,200746
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,6022,239
Kenora, OnCanada 1,8651,159
Kingston, OnCanada 487303
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9363,067
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,9212,437
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,0671,284
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 637396
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,7126,656
KashiChina 10,7016,650
KunmingChina 12,7827,943
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3586,436
KhargaEgypt 9,4275,858
KosseirEgypt 9,6495,996
KajaaniFinland 6,6274,118
KuopioFinland 6,7044,166
KuusamoFinland 6,5934,097
KarlsruheGermany 6,3513,947
KasselGermany 6,3123,923
KonstanzGermany 6,4684,019
KumasiGhana 8,1165,044
KalamataGreece 7,9814,959
KerkiraGreece 7,6664,764
Kythira IslandGreece 8,1055,036
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3532,083
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5072,801
KankanGuinea 7,2044,477
KindiaGuinea 6,9284,305
KissidougouGuinea 7,2074,479
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,8254,863
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0218,092
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0228,092
KeszthelyHungary 7,0504,381
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,4952,793
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,8507,985
KotaIndia 12,1677,560
KozhikodeIndia 13,5698,432
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,22510,083
KermanIran 10,7666,690
KermanshahIran 9,8416,115
Khoram AbadIran 9,9866,206
KilkennyIreland 5,1813,219
KingstonJamaica 2,4601,529
KagoshimaJapan 11,6347,230
KanazawaJapan 10,9066,777
KaruizawaJapan 10,8596,748
KatsuuraJapan 10,9096,779
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9366,796
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8536,123
KobeJapan 11,1506,929
KochiJapan 11,3257,037
KofuJapan 10,9276,790
KumagayaJapan 10,8476,740
KumamotoJapan 11,4987,145
KumejimaJapan 12,3017,644
KureJapan 11,2907,016
KushiroJapan 9,9756,199
KutchanJapan 10,1216,289
KyotoJapan 11,0996,897
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,8996,151
KitaleKenya 11,6227,222
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,3276,417
KufraLibya 8,9665,571
KaunasLithuania 6,9764,335
KlaipedaLithuania 6,7784,212
KybartaiLithuania 6,9334,308
KarongaMalawi 12,3227,657
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,8749,243
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,7839,187
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,2089,450
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,9709,303
KuantanMalaysia 15,1439,410
KuchingMalaysia 15,3719,551
KayesMali 6,7424,189
KeniebaMali 6,8684,268
KidalMali 7,5604,698
KitaMali 7,0034,351
KoutiaMali 7,3894,592
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,6137,216
KisinevMoldova 7,7704,828
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,1806,326
KhatgalMongolia 9,9486,182
KhovdMongolia 10,1396,300
KhujirtMongolia 10,3506,431
KhutagMongolia 10,0746,260
KenitraMorocco 5,9473,695
KalewaMyanmar 12,9018,017
KathaMyanmar 12,8247,969
KawthaungMyanmar 14,4208,961
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,3028,266
KengtungMyanmar 13,1768,188
KhamtiMyanmar 12,6137,838
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1127,527
KathmanduNepal 12,2187,592
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,0458,727
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,4248,963
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,0218,713
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,2548,857
KarioiNew Zealand 14,1548,795
KawerauNew Zealand 13,9968,697
KopuaNew Zealand 14,1248,777
KanoNigeria 8,6045,346
KangnungNorth Korea 11,0336,856
KarasjokNorway 6,2753,899
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6643,520
KristiansandNorway 5,9443,694
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7713,586
KhasabOman 11,0916,892
KarachiPakistan 11,8047,335
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,8027,334
KhanpurPakistan 11,5987,207
KhuzdarPakistan 11,4937,142
KororPalau 13,9438,665
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,0814,400
KlodzkoPoland 6,8054,229
KoszalinPoland 6,5814,089
KrakowPoland 7,0214,363
KalakanRussia 9,3805,829
KaliningradRussia 6,8044,228
KamenskoeRussia 7,3884,591
KandalaksaRussia 6,6444,129
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9154,297
KazanRussia 8,1415,059
KemRussia 6,8674,267
KerchRussia 8,3235,172
KhabarovskRussia 9,7366,050
KirenskRussia 9,1405,680
KirovRussia 7,9154,919
KljuciRussia 8,0915,028
KolpasevRussia 8,8935,526
KorfRussia 7,5594,697
KostromaRussia 7,6234,737
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9044,291
KotlasRussia 7,5944,719
KrasnodarRussia 8,5075,287
KrasnojarskRussia 8,8995,530
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,3925,215
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2795,766
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3053,918
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,4015,220
KurganRussia 8,7585,443
KurskRussia 7,8404,872
KyraRussia 10,0326,234
KigaliRwanda 11,4337,105
KoldaSenegal 6,5514,071
KabalaSierra Leone 7,0724,395
KosiceSlovakia 7,1924,469
KimberleySouth Africa 12,7977,952
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,7176,660
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,1628,801
KadugliSudan 10,4446,490
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0466,243
KassalaSudan 10,6336,607
KhartoumSudan 10,3246,415
KostiSudan 10,5176,536
KalmarSweden 6,4734,022
KaresuandoSweden 6,2123,860
KarlstadSweden 6,1843,843
KristianstadSweden 6,3773,963
KamishliSyria 9,2595,754
KanchanaburiThailand 13,9828,688
Khlong YaiThailand 14,2538,857
Khon KaenThailand 13,7338,534
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,0888,754
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,8968,635
KairouanTunisia 7,1904,468
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,9485,561
KarsTurkey 9,0885,647
KastamonuTurkey 8,4665,261
KayseriTurkey 8,7705,450
KonyaTurkey 8,6385,368
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,7656,068
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,5736,570
KinlossUk 5,3003,293
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,9694,952
KievUkraine 7,6324,743
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1745,080
KirovogradUkraine 7,8554,881
KlepininoUkraine 8,1765,081
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9574,945
Kovel’Ukraine 7,2444,501
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9474,938
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 922573
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,2272,005
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,6901,050
Keene, NhUsa 417259
Kenton, OhUsa 769478
Kenton, OkUsa 2,4491,522
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,8301,137
Kimball, NeUsa 2,4431,518
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8523,637
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,0581,279
Kinston, NcUsa 616383
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,8782,410
Knoxville, TnUsa 915568
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6483,510
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8783,653
KabompoZambia 11,7517,302
KabweZambia 12,1717,563
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,1717,563
KafirondaZambia 12,0157,466
KaomaZambia 11,8847,385
KasamaZambia 12,1067,523
KasempaZambia 11,8867,386
KawambwaZambia 11,9037,396
KaroiZimbabwe 12,4307,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -