Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hightstown, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hightstown, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hightstown, Nj with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,1753,837
LuandaAngola 10,4896,518
LuenaAngola 11,2616,998
La PlataArgentina 8,5185,293
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,9744,334
La RiojaArgentina 7,7614,823
LaboulayeArgentina 8,3295,176
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0446,242
Las LomitasArgentina 7,3484,566
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,49310,249
LavertonAustralia 16,59610,313
LearmonthAustralia 17,86211,100
LongreachAustralia 15,9139,888
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,9129,888
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1229,397
Low HeadAustralia 16,51610,263
LinzAustria 6,7694,206
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3843,346
LerwickUk 5,3833,345
La PazBolivia 6,3243,930
LavrasBrazil 7,4864,652
LencoisBrazil 6,7984,224
LinharesBrazil 7,5324,681
LondrinaBrazil 7,4684,641
LomBulgaria 7,6224,737
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7911,734
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,180733
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8982,422
Langara, BcCanada 4,5222,810
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,6781,043
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,1291,944
London, OnCanada 613381
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,2131,997
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6561,650
Lytton, BcCanada 3,7602,336
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5553,452
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,7844,837
LanzhouChina 11,5527,179
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,1377,542
Las GaviotasColombia 3,9632,463
LimonCosta Rica 3,4322,133
LarnacaCyprus 8,9395,555
LimassolCyprus 8,9145,539
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8967,393
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2596,997
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,0303,747
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,4701,535
La VegaDominican Republic 2,3531,462
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,4521,524
LuperonDominican Republic 2,2701,411
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4672,776
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,9153,055
LuxorEgypt 9,5715,948
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,2372,011
Laucala BayFiji 12,6827,881
LappeenrantaFinland 6,8344,247
Le MansFrance 5,8423,630
LilleFrance 5,9333,687
LyonFrance 6,2693,896
LambarnGabon 9,6535,999
LastourvilleGabon 9,8736,135
LibrevilleGabon 9,5005,903
LeipzigGermany 6,4934,035
LindenbergGermany 6,5604,076
LamiaGreece 7,8884,902
LarissaGreece 7,8394,871
LemnosGreece 8,0034,973
LimnosGreece 8,0124,979
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,9441,829
LabeGuinea 6,8864,279
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,9954,968
La CeibaHonduras 2,9331,823
La MesaHonduras 3,0041,867
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3027,023
LudhianaIndia 11,5847,199
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,3924,593
LatinaItaly 7,0544,383
LatronicoItaly 7,3614,574
LecceItaly 7,5024,662
LodwarKenya 11,5177,157
Luang PrabangLaos 13,3508,296
LiepajaLatvia 6,7344,185
LaukuvaLithuania 6,8484,255
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,1793,840
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,5984,722
LabuanMalaysia 14,8709,240
LuqaMalta 7,5104,667
Le LamentinMartinique 3,1361,949
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,7212,312
LashioMyanmar 12,9778,064
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,6289,090
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,8449,224
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,4638,988
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,7329,154
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,2268,840
LincolnNew Zealand 14,5679,052
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,2808,874
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,2808,874
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,2808,874
LagosNigeria 8,5455,310
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8213,617
LillehammerNorway 5,9733,712
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,4557,118
La VictoriaParaguay 7,1484,442
LimaPeru 5,7883,597
LegaspiPhilippines 13,7968,573
LisbonPortugal 5,5283,435
LeninbadRussia 10,4066,467
LevsiRussia 8,3665,199
LungiSierra Leone 7,0044,352
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,9094,294
LanzaroteSpain 5,6493,510
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,8903,660
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,5194,051
LuganoSwitzerland 6,5364,061
LatakiaSyria 9,0325,613
LampangThailand 13,5108,395
LoeiThailand 13,6188,462
Lop BuriThailand 13,9058,641
LomeTogo 8,3975,218
LeemingUk 5,5063,422
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3843,346
London, EnglandUk 5,6753,526
London-GatwickUk 5,6923,537
LynehamUk 5,5633,457
L’VovUkraine 7,2874,528
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,7894,840
LozovajaUkraine 8,0585,007
LubnyUkraine 7,7974,845
LuckUkraine 7,3234,551
LuganskUkraine 8,2415,121
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,409875
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,356842
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,8851,171
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,9821,232
Lake City, FlUsa 1,328825
Lake Placid, NyUsa 483300
Laketown, UtUsa 3,0071,869
Lamar, MoUsa 1,6541,028
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,3121,437
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,346836
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,8121,747
Langdon, NdUsa 2,0691,286
Laramie, WyUsa 2,5791,602
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,6391,640
Larned, KsUsa 2,0801,292
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,4201,504
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,5152,184
Laurel, MdUsa 205127
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,7161,066
Lawrence, MaUsa 471293
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,7761,103
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,569975
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,6311,014
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7131,064
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,018633
Lenoir, NcUsa 757471
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,194742
Lewisburg, WvUsa 531330
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,4372,136
Lewiston, MeUsa 607377
Lexington, MoUsa 1,6311,014
Lexington, VaUsa 457284
Libby, MtUsa 3,3222,064
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,8391,143
Lincoln, VaUsa 280174
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9771,229
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,6281,012
Llano, TxUsa 2,3821,480
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,3601,467
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,8592,398
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,8572,397
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,8762,408
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,8461,769
Louisburg, NcUsa 517321
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 947589
Louisville, MsUsa 1,471914
Loup City, NeUsa 2,0211,256
Lowville, NyUsa 423263
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,4781,540
Luling, TxUsa 2,3541,463
Lusk, WyUsa 2,4641,531
Lynchburg, VaUsa 470292
LivingstoneZambia 12,1747,565
LundaziZambia 12,4267,722
LusakaZambia 12,2377,604
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,2297,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -