Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hightstown, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hightstown, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hightstown, Nj with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,6226,601
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,6536,620
MilianaAlgeria 6,5464,068
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,8506,742
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9929,316
Malarg EArgentina 8,4145,228
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0575,628
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,8465,497
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,1915,090
MendozaArgentina 8,1295,051
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,1245,048
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,0164,981
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3519,539
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,7609,794
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,50210,876
MeekatharraAustralia 18,07111,230
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,58410,305
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,57710,301
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,69010,371
Mount GambierAustralia 16,92910,520
Mount IsaAustralia 16,10710,009
MuharraqBahrain 10,7486,679
MinskBelarus 7,2404,499
MogilevBelarus 7,3704,580
MaunBotswana 12,1177,530
MacapaBrazil 5,0633,146
MacauBrazil 6,3673,956
MaceioBrazil 6,8444,253
MachadoBrazil 7,4914,655
ManausBrazil 5,0343,128
MarabaBrazil 5,6943,539
MaringaBrazil 7,4464,627
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,1323,189
Monte AzulBrazil 6,9754,334
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7064,167
MonteiroBrazil 6,5964,099
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,0834,401
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2553,887
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,6754,148
MamfeCameroon 9,1135,663
MarouaCameroon 9,2005,717
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,2121,996
Maniwaki, QcCanada 706438
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,9551,836
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6852,912
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,2492,640
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,9861,856
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,9302,442
Moncton, NbCanada 1,077669
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,097682
Montreal, QuebecCanada 627390
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 616383
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,6321,635
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,328825
Morden, MbCanada 2,0811,293
Muskoka, OnCanada 655407
MoundouChad 9,4875,895
MatecanaColombia 3,9132,432
MoroniComoros 13,2358,224
MosnovCzech Republic 6,9394,312
MarstalDenmark 6,2203,865
Melville HallDominica 3,0281,881
MichesDominican Republic 2,4061,495
MocaDominican Republic 2,3331,449
MoncionDominican Republic 2,3181,440
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,2601,404
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,4091,497
MilagroEcuador 4,7062,925
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,7535,439
MinyaEgypt 9,2465,745
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,2095,723
MassawaEritrea 10,8536,744
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,0113,114
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,4884,032
MarseilleFrance 6,4003,977
MontpellierFrance 6,3023,916
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,5592,833
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,3695,822
MakokouGabon 9,7856,081
MayumbaGabon 9,8826,141
MitzicGabon 9,6566,001
MkamboGabon 9,8446,117
MoandaGabon 9,9706,196
MouilaGabon 9,8026,091
MagdeburgGermany 6,4083,982
MunichGermany 6,6084,107
MünsterGermany 6,1673,832
MethoniGreece 7,9744,955
MilosGreece 8,1765,081
MitiliniGreece 8,1635,073
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,1575,069
MacentaGuinea 7,3194,548
MamouGuinea 6,9714,332
Midway IslandHawaii 8,9885,585
MiskolcHungary 7,1944,471
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,3638,304
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,8597,369
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,6657,870
MusulipatnamIndia 13,2968,262
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,9799,308
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,7679,177
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,1289,401
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,0599,358
MashhadIran 10,3506,432
Malin HeadIreland 5,1183,180
M. CalamitaItaly 6,8084,231
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,4024,600
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,4434,625
MilanItaly 6,5864,092
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,5384,063
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,8824,277
ManIvory Coast 7,5694,703
MaebashiJapan 10,8346,732
MaizuruJapan 11,0696,879
MakurazakiJapan 11,6727,253
MatsueJapan 11,1466,926
MatsumotoJapan 10,8916,768
MatsuyamaJapan 11,3227,035
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,2077,585
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2516,991
MishimaJapan 10,9686,815
MitoJapan 10,7816,699
MiyakejimaJapan 11,0446,863
MiyakoJapan 10,3976,461
MiyakojimaJapan 12,5097,773
MiyakonojoJapan 11,5997,208
MiyazakiJapan 11,5667,187
MombetsuJapan 9,8826,141
MoriokaJapan 10,4246,477
MuroranJapan 10,1726,321
MurotomisakiJapan 11,3357,044
MutsuJapan 10,2656,379
Ma’AnJordan 9,4465,870
MafraqJordan 9,3085,784
MombasaKenya 12,3767,690
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,7268,530
MaseruLesotho 13,0478,107
MonroviaLiberia 7,4144,607
MisratahLibya 7,7774,832
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,7748,559
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,7388,537
MananjaryMadagascar 14,3118,893
MorondavaMadagascar 13,9088,642
MakhangaMalawi 12,8808,004
MangochiMalawi 12,7487,922
MwmosaMalawi 12,8888,009
MzimbaMalawi 12,4347,726
MzuzuMalawi 12,4387,729
MalaccaMalaysia 15,3079,512
MersingMalaysia 15,2939,503
MiriMalaysia 15,0019,322
MaleMaldives 14,1448,789
MenakaMali 7,8064,851
MoptiMali 7,3594,573
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,4547,118
MazatlanMexico 3,4822,164
MeridaMexico 2,5331,574
Mexico CityMexico 3,2512,020
MonterreyMexico 2,8351,761
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,3632,090
MaantyMongolia 10,3056,403
MandalgoviMongolia 10,4776,511
MatadMongolia 10,2666,379
MurenMongolia 10,0376,237
MarrakechMorocco 5,9703,710
MeknesMorocco 6,0553,763
MideltMorocco 6,1843,843
MaputoMozambique 13,2628,241
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,2448,230
MandalayMyanmar 13,0618,116
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,1848,193
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,1478,791
MindatMyanmar 13,0948,137
MonywaMyanmar 13,0348,100
MyeikMyanmar 14,1478,791
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,7047,894
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,0943,787
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,8339,217
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2638,863
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,0718,744
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,9479,288
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,0218,713
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,1898,817
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,4448,976
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,4228,962
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,4288,966
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,7499,165
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,5459,038
ManaguaNicaragua 3,2892,044
MasatepeNicaragua 3,3092,056
MagariaNiger 8,5695,325
Maine SoroaNiger 8,8135,477
MaradiNiger 8,3835,209
MaiduguriNigeria 9,0035,594
MakurdiNigeria 8,9065,535
MinnaNigeria 8,6045,346
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,4127,091
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9603,704
MajisOman 11,2727,004
MasirahOman 11,7497,301
Muscat  Oman 11,4487,114
MultanPakistan 11,4757,131
MurreePakistan 11,1786,946
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,3998,947
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,0564,384
MoyobambaPeru 5,1223,183
MactanPhilippines 14,0878,754
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,7248,528
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,4533,389
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,0646,254
MagadanRussia 8,1775,081
MahackalaRussia 9,1305,673
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,8854,279
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,8854,278
MarkovoRussia 7,0714,394
MinusinskRussia 9,5175,914
MogocaRussia 9,4955,901
MoscowRussia 7,6184,734
MurmanskRussia 6,5634,078
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,1616,314
MatamSenegal 6,5064,043
MogadishuSomalia 12,3817,694
MadridSpain 5,8873,658
Madrid (b)Spain 5,8803,654
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,5094,045
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,9963,726
MelillaSpain 6,1903,846
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,2303,872
MalakalSudan 10,7096,654
MbabaneSwaziland 13,1698,183
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,3733,960
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,3818,315
Mae SariangThailand 13,5058,392
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,6758,498
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,7298,531
MalatyaTurkey 8,9565,565
MersinTurkey 8,8615,507
MuglaTurkey 8,4135,228
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,4843,408
ManstonUk 5,7873,596
MeloUruguay 8,3255,174
MercedesUruguay 8,3295,176
MontevideoUruguay 8,5435,309
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,121697
Madison, FlUsa 1,234767
Madison, InUsa 865537
Madison, NeUsa 1,8541,152
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,241771
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,8861,172
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,138707
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,332828
Marengo, IlUsa 1,194742
Marion, InUsa 936582
Marion, NcUsa 757471
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,247775
Marshall, TxUsa 1,9181,192
Martinsburg, WvUsa 280174
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6703,524
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 586364
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,3752,097
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,187738
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,060658
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,9571,216
Medford, WiUsa 1,377856
Mellette, SdUsa 2,0361,265
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,430889
Mena, ArUsa 1,7621,095
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,497930
Mexia, TxUsa 2,1391,329
Mexico, MoUsa 1,461908
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,6621,033
Midland, TxUsa 2,5931,611
Milan, MnUsa 1,8031,121
Milbank, SdUsa 1,8571,154
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,5831,605
Milford, DeUsa 11169
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,056656
Millen, GaUsa 1,013629
Millport, OhUsa 519323
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 408254
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,122697
Minden, NeUsa 2,0261,259
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,586986
Minonk, IlUsa 1,191740
Missoula, MtUsa 3,2111,996
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,584984
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,316818
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,356842
Monroe, NcUsa 743462
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,8031,121
Montgomery AlUsa 1,333828
Montrose, CoUsa 2,8441,767
Morehead City, NcUsa 583362
Morganton, NcUsa 757471
Moro, OrUsa 3,7612,337
Morris, MnUsa 1,8271,135
Morrison, IlUsa 1,272790
Mount Airy, NcUsa 619385
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 745463
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,398869
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 938583
Mount Washington, NhUsa 564350
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,229764
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,100683
Muskegon, MiUsa 999621
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,8451,146
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,3632,090
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,2892,044
MaracayVenezuela 3,3872,105
MaturinVenezuela 3,5612,213
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,3802,101
MeridaVenezuela 3,5122,182
MagoyeZambia 12,2037,583
MansaZambia 11,9737,440
MbalaZambia 12,0277,474
MfuweZambia 12,3867,697
MisamfuZambia 12,1087,524
MonguZambia 11,7757,317
MpikaZambia 12,2497,612
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4667,746
Mt MakuluZambia 12,2287,598
MumbwaZambia 12,1047,522
MwinilungaZambia 11,6437,235
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,7507,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -