Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hightstown, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hightstown, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hightstown, Nj with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5067,150
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1328,782
ParanaArgentina 8,1215,046
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,9654,949
PehuajoArgentina 8,5425,308
PergaminoArgentina 8,3495,188
PigeArgentina 8,7245,421
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,0515,003
PosadasArgentina 7,7464,813
PresidenciaArgentina 7,5784,709
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,1145,042
Punta IndioArgentina 8,5755,328
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,68211,609
Port HedlandAustralia 17,47710,860
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2232,624
ParakouBenin 8,2895,151
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7634,203
ParacatuBrazil 6,9984,349
ParanaBrazil 6,4824,028
ParanaguaBrazil 7,7854,837
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0834,401
ParintinsBrazil 5,0933,165
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8653,645
Passo FundoBrazil 7,9414,935
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1544,445
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3833,966
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6694,145
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1384,436
PeixeBrazil 6,4003,977
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5394,063
PicosBrazil 6,2613,891
PiraiBrazil 7,6754,769
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7704,207
PompeuBrazil 7,2824,525
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2364,496
Porto De MozBrazil 5,1863,223
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7714,829
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,5413,443
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1645,073
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2623,892
PosseBrazil 6,7054,166
PlevenBulgaria 7,7394,809
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8304,866
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2838,876
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5522,207
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2832,040
Penticton, BcCanada 3,6192,249
Petawawa, OnCanada 688427
Peterborough, OnCanada 546339
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7301,075
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,0042,488
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,521945
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,1672,589
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1231,319
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7341,699
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8462,390
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3532,705
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4541,525
ParronChile 8,2705,139
Puerto AysenChile 9,4995,903
Puerto MonttChile 9,0575,628
Punta ArenasChile 10,3496,431
PingbianChina 12,0397,481
PeralesColombia 3,9552,458
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8362,384
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4782,161
PragueCzech Republic 6,6754,148
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,4631,531
PimentelDominican Republic 2,3631,469
PoloDominican Republic 2,4641,531
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,2911,424
PichilingueEcuador 4,5932,854
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5972,857
PuyoEcuador 4,6252,874
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1145,664
ParisFrance 5,9533,699
PerpignanFrance 6,2643,892
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,10810,631
Port-GentilGabon 9,5265,919
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7842,973
PotsdamGermany 6,4864,031
PatrasGreece 7,8824,898
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0742,531
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1281,944
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9451,830
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,4171,502
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,8851,793
PecsHungary 7,1594,449
PambanIndia 13,9278,654
PuneIndia 12,7507,923
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6469,723
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,5489,661
PadovaItaly 6,7674,205
Paganella MountainItaly 6,6694,144
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2854,527
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2654,515
PantelleriaItaly 7,2634,513
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6924,158
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,9094,293
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,9374,311
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,0924,407
PiacenzaItaly 6,6454,129
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,7574,199
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,8484,255
Ponza IslandItaly 7,0944,408
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,3134,544
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,0144,359
PrizziItaly 7,3174,547
PakseLaos 13,8868,629
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,9559,293
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,0149,330
PlaisanceMauritius 15,0479,351
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4747,751
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,4474,628
PatheinMyanmar 13,6148,460
PutaoMyanmar 12,4877,760
PyiMyanmar 13,3998,326
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,9808,687
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,0418,725
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,1868,815
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,1858,815
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,2618,862
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,0078,704
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,1068,766
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,0041,867
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,9825,581
PohangNorth Korea 11,2006,960
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9776,821
PadidanPakistan 11,6607,246
PanjgurPakistan 11,4517,116
ParachinarPakistan 11,0536,869
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5807,196
PeshawarPakistan 11,1016,898
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6439,099
PilarParaguay 7,6354,745
PiscoPeru 5,9763,714
PiuraPeru 5,0593,144
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,8793,654
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,3058,889
PoznanPoland 6,7134,171
PrzemyslPoland 7,2174,485
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,5803,467
PortalegrePortugal 5,6403,505
Porto Portugal 5,4673,398
PavelecRussia 7,8474,876
PecoraRussia 7,6144,731
PermRussia 8,2185,107
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4585,256
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0544,383
PjatigorskRussia 8,8015,469
PoronajskRussia 9,4155,850
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,3745,204
Providenja BayRussia 6,4323,997
PskovRussia 7,0344,371
PodorSenegal 6,2953,912
PopradSlovakia 7,1074,417
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1708,184
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,8868,007
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,4123,985
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,0818,750
Port SudanSudan 10,3746,446
ParamariboSuriname 4,2842,662
PiteňSweden 6,3123,923
PalmyraSyria 9,2735,763
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0086,219
PhetchabunThailand 13,7278,530
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,6818,501
PhraeThailand 13,5328,409
PhuketThailand 14,6489,102
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,6189,084
Prachin BuriThailand 13,9938,696
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,2268,840
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5342,196
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,4573,391
PoltavaUkraine 7,9104,915
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3155,167
PradoUruguay 8,5445,310
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,5885,337
Palestine, IlUsa 1,120696
Pana, IlUsa 1,205749
Paoli, InUsa 950590
Paris, IlUsa 1,106688
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7851,109
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,6291,012
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,6791,665
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,0431,270
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,8931,176
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,7851,109
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,5852,228
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,528950
Peoria, IlUsa 1,245774
Perry, OkUsa 1,9731,226
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2516
Philo, OhUsa 596370
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,3542,084
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,1351,327
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,6351,016
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7131,064
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,8111,126
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 446277
Plainfield, NjUsa 14087
Plymouth, MaUsa 417259
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,468913
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,1241,941
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7131,064
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,188738
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,394866
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,8752,408
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,0551,277
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11169
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,8752,408
Portage, WiUsa 1,238769
Portland, MaineUsa 561349
Portland, OregonUsa 3,8752,408
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,384860
Prescott, ArUsa 1,7281,074
Priest River, IdUsa 3,4222,127
Princess Anne, MdUsa 239148
Princeton, InUsa 1,144711
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 357222
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,5401,578
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8982,422
PetaukeZambia 12,3987,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -