Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hightstown, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hightstown, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hightstown, Nj with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,5936,583
ShkoderAlbania 7,4834,650
SkikdaAlgeria 6,8754,272
SaltaArgentina 7,2784,523
San AntonioArgentina 9,0385,617
San LuisArgentina 8,1955,093
San RafaelArgentina 8,3215,171
Santa RosaArgentina 8,5845,334
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,6164,733
SarmientoArgentina 9,5345,925
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9059,883
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8989,879
SalzburgAustria 6,7154,173
SakiAzerbaijan 9,2625,756
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,4995,903
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,3915,836
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7132,308
SaveBenin 8,3695,200
Santa CruzBolivia 6,5414,065
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,3004,536
SalvadorBrazil 6,9964,347
Santa MariaBrazil 8,0565,006
SantaremBrazil 5,1503,200
SantosBrazil 7,7064,788
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4474,628
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,6973,540
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4213,990
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0244,986
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,8824,898
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5734,706
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6683,522
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4754,645
São PauloBrazil 7,6494,753
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4064,602
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,5023,419
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6594,138
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8394,250
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3414,562
SobralBrazil 6,0083,733
SoureBrazil 5,2633,270
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,4854,030
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,4725,265
SurubimBrazil 6,6734,147
SadovoBulgaria 7,8434,874
SandanskiBulgaria 7,7714,829
SofiaBulgaria 7,7074,789
SiemreapCambodia 14,0808,749
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,312815
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,9741,848
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 950591
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,4492,765
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2212,002
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,119695
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7641,718
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,054655
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,7551,090
Scott, SkCanada 2,9081,807
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,325824
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,075668
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 662412
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8112,990
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7661,098
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7331,077
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3662,092
Smithers, BcCanada 4,1422,574
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,6121,002
Summerside, PeCanada 1,152716
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7781,726
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,7861,731
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,391865
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4523,388
SalCape Verde 5,6143,488
SantiagoChile 8,1855,086
SewellChile 8,2515,127
ShanghaiChina 11,9167,405
ShantouChina 12,8627,993
ShenyangChina 10,7376,672
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,1191,938
Simon BolivarColombia 3,2111,995
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4622,151
SibenikCroatia 7,1364,434
SplitCroatia 7,1864,465
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,4494,007
StudsgårdDenmark 6,0763,776
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3451,457
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4631,531
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,3911,486
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,3361,451
SamanaDominican Republic 2,3761,476
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,4431,518
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,3351,451
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,4261,508
San JuanDominican Republic 2,3851,482
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,4741,537
SanchezDominican Republic 2,3701,473
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,3221,443
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,3081,434
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,4481,521
San GabrielEcuador 4,3902,728
SalloumEgypt 8,5905,338
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,7775,454
SohagEgypt 9,4305,860
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4395,866
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2342,010
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3316,420
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4203,989
StrasbourgFrance 6,3223,928
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6422,885
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3742,718
SukhumiGeorgia 8,7635,446
SchleswigGermany 6,1773,838
StuttgartGermany 6,4143,986
SamosGreece 8,2805,145
Skiros IslandGreece 8,0264,987
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,2375,119
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3562,086
SiguiriGuinea 7,1424,438
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,1081,931
SzegedHungary 7,2654,515
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,9814,338
StykkisholmurIceland 4,3032,674
SagarIndia 12,4127,713
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2156,969
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5329,030
SemnanIran 10,0916,271
ShahroudIran 10,0986,275
ShirazIran 10,5816,575
ShannonIreland 5,0723,152
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,5644,079
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,2594,511
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,5434,687
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,7064,167
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,7864,217
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4354,620
SigonellaItaly 7,4464,627
SassandraIvory Coast 7,8654,887
SagaJapan 11,4637,123
SaigoJapan 11,0606,873
SakaiJapan 11,1316,917
SakataJapan 10,5526,557
SapporoJapan 10,0846,267
SaseboJapan 11,4917,141
SendaiJapan 10,5776,572
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4317,103
ShimonosekiJapan 11,3727,067
ShinjoJapan 10,5506,556
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2586,996
ShirakawaJapan 10,7166,659
ShizuokaJapan 11,0036,837
SumotoJapan 11,1986,958
SuttsuJapan 10,1516,308
SuwaJapan 10,9066,777
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,1945,092
SavannakhetLaos 13,7278,530
SiauliaiLithuania 6,8884,280
SiluteLithuania 6,8194,237
SkopjeMacedonia 7,6354,744
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,9988,698
SalimaMalawi 12,6457,857
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,7399,159
SibuMalaysia 15,2579,481
SanMali 7,3784,585
SegouMali 7,2614,512
SikassoMali 7,4434,625
St. BrandonMauritius 14,9309,278
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2902,044
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5136,533
SainshandMongolia 10,5616,563
SafiMorocco 5,8353,626
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,9133,675
SittweMyanmar 13,2128,210
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2428,850
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,7903,598
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6813,531
SaiqOman 11,4577,119
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,7737,316
SurOman 11,6137,217
SialkotPakistan 11,3657,063
SibbiPakistan 11,3847,074
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,6404,748
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,1583,827
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0918,756
SandomierzPoland 7,1004,412
SniezkaPoland 6,7354,185
SuwalkiPoland 6,9714,332
SzczecinPoland 6,5314,058
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6233,494
Santa MariaPortugal 4,2942,668
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5491,584
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,8969,257
Satu MareRomania 7,3474,565
SibiuRomania 7,5494,691
SulinaRomania 7,9454,937
SadrinskRussia 8,6455,372
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9964,347
SalekhardRussia 7,7284,802
SaratovRussia 8,3465,186
SejmcanRussia 7,8224,861
SelagoncyRussia 8,1745,079
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2945,776
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4075,845
SmolenskRussia 7,4194,610
SociRussia 8,6555,378
SortovalaRussia 6,9074,292
SuntarRussia 8,6005,344
SurgutRussia 8,4025,221
SverdlovskRussia 8,4745,266
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7074,789
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,6961,675
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,2755,764
SeychellesSeychelles 13,7058,516
SingaporeSingapore 15,4149,579
SliacSlovakia 7,0634,389
SeoulSouth Korea 11,1036,900
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8946,770
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,7153,551
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,8743,650
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,7353,564
SevilleSpain 5,8473,634
SennarSudan 10,5636,564
ShambatSudan 10,3186,411
ShendiSudan 10,3096,406
StenseleSweden 6,1383,814
StockholmSweden 6,4333,998
StorlienSweden 5,9753,713
SundsvallSweden 6,2583,889
SantisSwitzerland 6,4994,039
SongeaTanzania 12,5177,778
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,6598,488
SongkhlaThailand 14,7499,165
Suphan BuriThailand 13,9378,661
Surat ThaniThailand 14,5199,022
SurinThailand 13,9118,645
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,0354,993
SokodeTogo 8,1905,089
SfaxTunisia 7,2924,531
SousseTunisia 7,2224,488
SamsunTurkey 8,6275,361
SiirtTurkey 9,2345,738
SivasTurkey 8,7885,461
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,4016,463
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,3213,307
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,1293,187
SarataUkraine 7,8804,897
SarnyUkraine 7,3514,568
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2435,122
SumyUkraine 7,8264,863
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1276,914
SaltoUruguay 8,1355,055
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,9612,461
Safford, AzUsa 3,2021,990
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 549341
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,481920
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,328825
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,9421,207
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,6281,011
Salem, InUsa 950590
Salem, OrUsa 3,9182,435
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,1081,931
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,4841,544
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,4281,509
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,8242,376
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,0662,527
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5491,584
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,0512,517
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6421,020
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,0092,491
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,0082,491
Santuck, ScUsa 830516
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,048652
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,037644
Scott City, KsUsa 2,2501,398
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,4001,492
Scottsburg, InUsa 950590
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,8292,379
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,8282,379
Sedan, KsUsa 1,8651,159
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,7942,358
Selma, AlUsa 1,397868
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 202126
Seymour, InUsa 950590
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 892554
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,6611,653
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,8821,169
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,8041,121
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8401,143
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 970603
Southport, NcUsa 718446
Sparta, IlUsa 1,284798
Spencer, WvUsa 527327
Spickard, MoUsa 1,589987
Spokane, WaUsa 3,4702,156
Spooner, WiUsa 1,516942
Springfield, IlUsa 1,249776
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,6251,010
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6554,136
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6691,037
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,327824
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,295805
Stamford, CtUsa 14087
State College, PaUsa 258160
State University, MsUsa 1,471914
State University, NmUsa 2,9951,861
Staunton, VaUsa 407253
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,6881,670
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,446899
Stockton, CaUsa 3,9612,462
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,7091,062
Storrs, CtUsa 306190
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,7621,095
Summerville, ScUsa 903561
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,6702,280
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,546961
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,7751,103
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 359223
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,3556,435
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,5842,227
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,6482,267
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,1752,595
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9493,697
SocotraYemen 12,1417,545
SenangaZambia 11,8437,359
SerenjeZambia 12,2377,604
SeshekeZambia 12,0237,471
SolweziZambia 11,8397,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -