Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hightstown, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hightstown, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hightstown, Nj with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,5824,711
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,0655,012
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,8604,884
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,2585,132
ViennaAustria 6,9094,293
VitebskBelarus 7,2934,532
VassourasBrazil 7,6614,761
VicosaBrazil 7,5334,681
VitoriaBrazil 7,6094,728
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,0564,385
VarnaBulgaria 7,9674,951
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 923574
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8792,410
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,1511,958
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,0661,905
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,9012,424
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,9272,440
ValdiviaChile 8,8755,515
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,8625,507
VallenarChile 7,6864,776
ValparaisoChile 8,1275,050
VanguardiaColombia 3,9872,478
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,9383,069
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,1433,817
VestervigDenmark 6,0153,738
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,4171,502
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,3671,471
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,2801,417
VilsandiEstonia 6,6744,147
VaasaFinland 6,4333,998
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,3802,722
VeravalIndia 12,3517,675
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,2158,212
ValentiaIreland 5,0003,107
VeniceItaly 6,7944,222
VeronaItaly 6,6994,163
VicenzaItaly 6,7364,186
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,9734,333
ViterboItaly 6,9424,314
VolterraItaly 6,8054,228
VientianeLaos 13,5668,430
VarenaLithuania 7,0524,382
VilniusLithuania 7,0604,387
VeracruzMexico 3,0741,910
VlissingenNetherlands 5,9313,686
VaernesNorway 5,9133,675
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,8763,652
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,4183,988
VillarricaParaguay 7,5604,698
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,6584,759
VanavaraRussia 8,8565,503
VasileviciRussia 7,4684,641
Velikie LukiRussia 7,2404,499
VerhojanskRussia 7,8184,858
ViljujskRussia 8,3825,209
VitimRussia 8,9355,552
Vize IslandRussia 6,6084,106
VladivostokRussia 10,3856,454
VolgogradRussia 8,5045,285
VologdaRussia 7,4694,641
VoronezRussia 8,0074,976
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,3063,919
VytegraRussia 7,2004,474
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,6968,511
ValenciaSpain 6,1713,835
ValladolidSpain 5,7413,567
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,4213,368
VisbySweden 6,5304,058
VanTurkey 9,2735,762
ValleyUk 5,3443,321
VinnitsaUkraine 7,5984,722
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,0072,490
Valdez, AkUsa 5,2333,252
Valentine, NeUsa 2,1451,333
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,8792,411
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,8501,150
Vevay, InUsa 876544
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,6561,029
Victoria, TxUsa 2,3521,462
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,392865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -