Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hightstown, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hightstown, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hightstown, Nj with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,27110,111
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,82110,452
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7979,816
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9529,292
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,96611,164
WoomeraAustralia 16,99410,560
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,48410,243
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,564972
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 589366
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2812,660
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,6282,876
Wiarton, OnCanada 728452
Windsor, OnCanada 712443
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,0561,278
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,5861,607
WillemstadCuraçao 3,1471,956
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,8314,866
WajimaJapan 10,8156,721
WakamatsuJapan 10,6926,644
WakayamaJapan 11,1996,959
WakkanaiJapan 9,8396,114
WajirKenya 11,9837,446
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,5717,190
WindhoekNamibia 11,7677,312
WaihiNew Zealand 14,0298,718
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,9978,698
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,9708,681
WaimateNew Zealand 14,7139,143
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,0658,740
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,2158,833
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,2648,864
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,0298,718
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,1428,788
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1258,778
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,1018,763
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,0688,742
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,0278,716
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,9858,690
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,2288,841
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,1088,767
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,2668,865
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,2118,831
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,2948,883
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,2928,881
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,5599,047
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0178,710
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,1118,769
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,0958,759
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,6239,087
WintonNew Zealand 14,9649,299
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,1108,768
WarsawPoland 6,9714,332
WroclawPoland 6,7874,217
WonsanSouth Korea 10,9206,786
Wad MedaniSudan 10,4886,518
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,7616,066
WauSudan 10,5496,555
WaddingtonUk 5,6043,483
Waco, TxUsa 2,2021,368
Wake IslandUsa 10,8406,736
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,1411,330
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,8541,152
Walhalla, ScUsa 919571
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,5412,201
Walnut, IlUsa 1,277793
Warren, OhUsa 519323
Warren, PaUsa 403250
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,375855
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 216135
Washington, IaUsa 1,439895
Washington, InUsa 1,035643
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,487924
Watertown, NyUsa 452281
Watertown, SdUsa 1,8811,169
Watertown, WiUsa 1,211753
Wauseon, OhUsa 788490
Waverly, OhUsa 695432
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,181734
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,539956
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,273791
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,1861,359
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,8451,147
Wellsburg, WvUsa 511318
West Chester, PaUsa 8553
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,554966
West Point, GaUsa 1,184736
West Point, NyUsa 14087
White Hall, IlUsa 1,290802
Whitestown, InUsa 936582
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,1841,357
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,9561,215
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,5782,223
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 161100
Williamsburg, VaUsa 376234
Williamson, WvUsa 644400
Williamsport, PaUsa 213133
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,4431,518
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8553
Wilmington, DeUsa 6440
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 688428
Windsor, IlUsa 1,205749
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 615382
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,6371,017
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,5862,229
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,7131,064
Winnsboro, ScUsa 853530
Winslow, AzUsa 3,1791,975
Winthrop College, ScUsa 767477
Woodstock, VaUsa 326202
Wooster, OhUsa 594369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -