Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hightstown, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hightstown, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hightstown, Nj with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,9546,807
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,7274,180
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,1965,715
Ze DocaBrazil 5,7153,552
ZhengzhouChina 11,6607,246
ZhijiangChina 12,4997,767
ZagrebCroatia 7,0214,363
ZugspitzeGermany 6,6014,102
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,8554,881
ZahedanIran 11,0486,866
ZanjanIran 9,7206,040
ZacatecasMexico 3,2202,001
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,6796,636
ZinderNiger 8,5225,295
ZhobPakistan 11,2777,008
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,5129,018
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,5149,019
ZamoscPoland 7,1894,467
Zielona GoraPoland 6,6594,138
ZigalovoRussia 9,4745,887
ZiganskRussia 8,0404,996
ZyryankaRussia 7,6144,732
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,0263,744
ZurichSwitzerland 6,4404,002
ZanzibarTanzania 12,5057,771
ZonguldakTurkey 8,3355,179
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,0665,012
ZitomirUkraine 7,5404,685
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,8674,889
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,7914,841
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,2902,044
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,549963
ZambeziZambia 11,6547,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -